Weslen Júnior

Weslen Júnior

Right Winger · Nacional Potosí

Weslen Júnior is a 26-year-old Brazil right winger who plays for Nacional Potosí, wearing number 29. In Primera División 2026 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 7.04.

Primera División 2026

Goals1
Assists1
Started2
Matches5
Minutes played213
Rating7.04
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 213 minutes, starting 2 of his 5 games, about 43 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 213 minutes (0.42 per 90 minutes), and 0.85 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.04 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 213 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.04.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
11 Octoberat Aurora2-221006
16 Septembervs Always Ready0-445006.9
12 Septemberat GV San José3-045108
7 Septembervs Blooming2-175018.2
25 Augustat Universitario de Vinto0-227006.1
10 Mayvs Bangkok United1-189006.5
3 Mayat Ratchaburi FC1-666006.5
29 Aprilvs Buriram United3-045006.4
26 Aprilvs Lamphun Warrior1-122006.4
18 Aprilat Uthai Thani FC1-445006.5

Questions about Weslen Júnior

Which club does Weslen Júnior play for?

Weslen Júnior plays for Nacional Potosí as a right winger.

How many goals has Weslen Júnior scored this season?

1 in 5 Primera División appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Weslen Júnior available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.