Ênio

Ênio

Right Winger · Al Jabalain

Ênio is a 25-year-old Brazil right winger who plays for Al Jabalain, wearing number 10. In Saudi First Division 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 3 appearances, with an average rating of 7.66.

Saudi First Division 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started2
Matches3
Minutes played218
Rating7.66
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 218 minutes, starting 2 of his 3 games, about 73 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 218 minutes (0.41 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.66 puts him among the standout performers in the league (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 228 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.25.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Jeddah1-086007.5
13 Octoberat Al-Saqer FC3-187108.5
20 Septembervs Al-Orobah FC0-045007
30 Augustat Grêmio1-310006
23 Augustvs São Paulo1-00000
16 Augustvs Bahia3-30000
8 Augustat Coritiba1-212006.5
5 Augustat Cruzeiro0-221006.4
2 Augustvs Cruzeiro0-016005.8
25 Julyat Santos2-245006.4

Questions about Ênio

Which club does Ênio play for?

Ênio plays for Al Jabalain as a right winger.

How many goals has Ênio scored this season?

1 in 3 Saudi First Division appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Ênio available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.