
Louis Lurvink
Center Back · Sigma Olomouc
Louis Lurvink is a 24-year-old Switzerland center back who plays for Sigma Olomouc, wearing number 3. In 1. Liga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 7.24.
1. Liga 2026/2027
| Goals | 2 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 10 |
| Matches | 10 |
| Minutes played | 850 |
| Rating | 7.24 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 1 |
Season in numbers
He has played 850 minutes, starting 10 of his 10 games, about 85 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 425 minutes (0.21 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 7.24 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 310 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.68.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 October | at Teplice | 1-1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 20 September | vs Sparta Prague | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 13 September | at Viktoria Plzeň | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 9 September | at SK Prostějov | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 September | vs Bohemians 1905 | 3-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 29 August | at Baník Ostrava | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 23 August | vs Pardubice | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 15 August | at Slovácko | 2-1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.4 |
| 9 August | at Artis Brno | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2 August | vs Mladá Boleslav | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Questions about Louis Lurvink
Which club does Louis Lurvink play for?
Louis Lurvink plays for Sigma Olomouc as a center back.
How many goals has Louis Lurvink scored this season?
2 in 10 1. Liga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Louis Lurvink available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.