Olabanjo Ogunji

Olabanjo Ogunji

Left Back · Auda

Olabanjo Ogunji is a 25-year-old Nigeria left back who plays for Auda, wearing number 22. In Virsliga 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 19 appearances.

Virsliga 2026

Goals0
Assists1
Started6
Matches19
Minutes played755
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 755 minutes, starting 6 of his 19 games, about 40 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 755 minutes. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 178 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat BFC Daugavpils1-227000
12 Octoberat FK Liepāja3-210000
20 Septembervs RFS1-136000
16 Septembervs Ogre United1-090000
11 Septemberat Riga FC2-215000
4 Julyat RFS1-146000
29 Junevs Riga FC0-290000
25 Juneat Grobiņa0-090000
21 Juneat SK Super Nova2-030000
17 Juneat FK Tukums 20001-20000

Questions about Olabanjo Ogunji

Which club does Olabanjo Ogunji play for?

Olabanjo Ogunji plays for Auda as a left back.

How many goals has Olabanjo Ogunji scored this season?

0 in 19 Virsliga appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Olabanjo Ogunji available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.