Rafael Fernández

Rafael Fernández

Right Back · Tijuana

Rafael Fernández is a 26-year-old Mexico right back who plays for Tijuana, wearing number 3. In Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.96.

Liga MX 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started9
Matches9
Minutes played794
Rating6.96
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 794 minutes, starting 9 of his 9 games, about 88 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 794 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.96 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.80.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
22 Octoberat Toluca2-290017.4
17 Octobervs Puebla0-090007.4
10 Octoberat FC Juárez1-190007
29 Augustvs Pumas2-090007.2
22 Augustat Chivas2-590005
17 Augustvs Cruz Azul2-190007.3
10 Augustat San Diego FC0-162006.1
7 Augustat Austin FC0-274006.4
1 Augustat Atlético de San Luis0-090006.7
25 Julyvs León1-090007.4

Questions about Rafael Fernández

Which club does Rafael Fernández play for?

Rafael Fernández plays for Tijuana as a right back.

How many goals has Rafael Fernández scored this season?

0 in 9 Liga MX appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Rafael Fernández available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.