Yoshimar Yotún

Yoshimar Yotún

Central Midfielder · Sporting Cristal

Yoshimar Yotún is a 36-year-old Peru central midfielder who plays for Sporting Cristal, wearing number 19. In Liga 1 2026 he has 6 goals and 13 assists in 25 appearances, with an average rating of 7.86.

Liga 1 2026

Goals6
Assists13
Started24
Matches25
Minutes played2099
Rating7.864
Yellow cards7
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,099 minutes, starting 24 of his 25 games, about 84 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 350 minutes (0.26 per 90 minutes), and 0.81 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 7 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.86 puts him among the standout performers in the league (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 405 minutes with 0 goals and 2 assists, averaging a rating of 7.30.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Comerciantes Unidos4-290018.4
11 Octoberat CD UT Cajamarca1-075018
6 Octoberat Colombia0-290000
3 Octoberat Canada0-266006.1
30 Septemberat Mexico1-184006.7
26 Septemberat USA1-476017.4
19 Septembervs Atlético Grau3-190028.7
13 Septemberat Club Deportivo Moquegua2-190007.4
6 Septembervs Los Chankas5-085219.6
30 Augustat Sport Boys0-190006.1

Questions about Yoshimar Yotún

Which club does Yoshimar Yotún play for?

Yoshimar Yotún plays for Sporting Cristal as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Yoshimar Yotún scored this season?

6 in 25 Liga 1 appearances in 2026, plus 13 assists.

Is Yoshimar Yotún available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.