Kelvin Boateng

Kelvin Boateng

Striker · Austria Wien

Kelvin Boateng is a 26-year-old Uganda striker who plays for Austria Wien, wearing number 14. In Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 2 assists in 9 appearances, with an average rating of 6.46.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists2
Started3
Matches9
Minutes played322
Rating6.46
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 322 minutes, starting 3 of his 9 games, about 36 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 322 minutes (0.28 per 90 minutes), and 0.84 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.46 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 129 minutes with 1 goal and 2 assists, averaging a rating of 6.56.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Ried2-315006
10 Octobervs Sturm Graz0-210005.9
29 Septembervs Libya1-031005.7
19 Septemberat Grazer AK2-261017.1
13 Septembervs Austria Lustenau2-112118.1
2 Septembervs WSG Tirol0-159005.9
30 Augustat Salzburg1-426006.8
27 Augustvs Braga0-065006
20 Augustat Braga0-218006
16 Augustat Hartberg2-061006.4

Questions about Kelvin Boateng

Which club does Kelvin Boateng play for?

Kelvin Boateng plays for Austria Wien as a striker.

How many goals has Kelvin Boateng scored this season?

1 in 9 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Kelvin Boateng available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.