Jackson Rodríguez

Jackson Rodríguez

Left Wing-Back · Libertad

Jackson Rodríguez is a 28-year-old Ecuador left wing-back who plays for Libertad, wearing number 20. In Serie A 2026 he has 1 goal and 2 assists in 31 appearances, with an average rating of 6.92.

Serie A 2026

Goals1
Assists2
Started29
Matches31
Minutes played2530
Rating6.923225806451613
Yellow cards6
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 2,530 minutes, starting 29 of his 31 games, about 82 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 2530 minutes (0.04 per 90 minutes), and 0.11 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 6 yellow cards and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 6.92 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.48.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Guayaquil City4-090108.2
9 Octobervs Leones del Norte3-090007.7
20 Septemberat Emelec2-190007.2
13 Septembervs Independiente del Valle2-390007.1
7 Septemberat Deportivo Cuenca1-090007.2
4 Septembervs Emelec1-190007.3
25 Augustvs CSD Macará1-090007.2
15 Augustat Guayaquil City2-279017.4
10 Augustvs Universidad Católica2-190007.6
1 Augustvs Orense3-090007.6

Questions about Jackson Rodríguez

Which club does Jackson Rodríguez play for?

Jackson Rodríguez plays for Libertad as a left wing-back.

How many goals has Jackson Rodríguez scored this season?

1 in 31 Serie A appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Jackson Rodríguez available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.