Chris Forino

Chris Forino

Center Back · Bolton Wanderers

Chris Forino is a 26-year-old St. Lucia center back who plays for Bolton Wanderers, wearing number 3. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.15. Currently unavailable: Groin injury · Early November 2026.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played540
Rating7.15
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 540 minutes, starting 6 of his 6 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.15 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.10.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
8 Septembervs West Ham United2-390006.9
5 Septemberat Millwall0-490005.4
1 Septemberat Sheffield United2-390007.3
29 Augustvs Lincoln City0-190008.1
22 Augustat Queens Park Rangers0-090007.8
15 Augustvs Preston North End2-190007.5
8 Augustat Sheffield Wednesday0-176007.3
25 Julyvs Everton0-070000
24 Mayvs Stockport County4-190007.6
14 Mayat Bradford City1-090007.9

Questions about Chris Forino

Which club does Chris Forino play for?

Chris Forino plays for Bolton Wanderers as a center back.

How many goals has Chris Forino scored this season?

0 in 6 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Chris Forino injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Groin injury · Early November 2026. Ninety updates absences before every match.