Simon Gefvert

Simon Gefvert

Right Midfielder · Västerås SK

Simon Gefvert is a 29-year-old Sweden right midfielder who plays for Västerås SK, wearing number 11. In Allsvenskan 2026 he has 1 goal and 4 assists in 25 appearances, with an average rating of 7.18.

Allsvenskan 2026

Goals1
Assists4
Started25
Matches25
Minutes played2246
Rating7.18
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 2,246 minutes, starting 25 of his 25 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 2246 minutes (0.04 per 90 minutes), and 0.20 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.18 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.48.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
23 Octobervs Halmstads BK1-290007.7
18 Octobervs Mjällby1-090007.8
9 Octoberat IFK Göteborg0-190007
19 Septembervs Malmö FF2-090006.9
12 Septemberat AIK4-190018
5 Septembervs Sirius0-188006.5
29 Augustat Häcken3-190108.5
23 Augustvs Kalmar FF0-090006.8
14 Augustat Elfsborg0-390006.3
10 Augustvs Djurgården1-090006.8

Questions about Simon Gefvert

Which club does Simon Gefvert play for?

Simon Gefvert plays for Västerås SK as a right midfielder.

How many goals has Simon Gefvert scored this season?

1 in 25 Allsvenskan appearances in 2026, plus 4 assists.

Is Simon Gefvert available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.