
Ronnie Edwards
Center Back · Queens Park Rangers
Ronnie Edwards is a 23-year-old England center back who plays for Queens Park Rangers, wearing number 5. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances, with an average rating of 7.15.
Championship 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 11 |
| Matches | 11 |
| Minutes played | 990 |
| Rating | 7.15 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 990 minutes, starting 11 of his 11 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 990 minutes. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.15 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.94.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 October | at Birmingham City | 0-3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 14 October | vs Derby County | 4-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 9 October | at West Ham United | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 19 September | vs Preston North End | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 |
| 12 September | at West Bromwich Albion | 1-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 9 September | at Charlton Athletic | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 5 September | vs Middlesbrough | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 2 September | vs Cardiff City | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 |
| 29 August | at Blackburn Rovers | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 22 August | vs Bolton Wanderers | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
Questions about Ronnie Edwards
Which club does Ronnie Edwards play for?
Ronnie Edwards plays for Queens Park Rangers as a center back.
How many goals has Ronnie Edwards scored this season?
0 in 11 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.
Is Ronnie Edwards available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.