Aguibou Camara

Aguibou Camara

Attacking Midfielder · Ludogorets Razgrad

Aguibou Camara is a 25-year-old Guinea attacking midfielder who plays for Ludogorets Razgrad, wearing number 20. In First Professional League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 10 appearances.

First Professional League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists1
Started6
Matches10
Minutes played661
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 661 minutes, starting 6 of his 10 games, about 66 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 661 minutes (0.14 per 90 minutes), and 0.27 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 223 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.10.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
12 Octobervs Arda Kardzhali5-044010
1 Octobervs Kenya1-030006.1
26 Septemberat South Africa1-215006.1
14 Septembervs Septemvri Sofia2-190100
6 Septemberat PFC Lokomotiv Sofia 19292-144000
30 Augustat Spartak Varna1-178000
22 Augustvs Slavia Sofia1-184000
15 Augustvs Botev Plovdiv2-090000
9 Augustat Cherno More Varna3-244000
2 Augustvs Botev Vratsa2-178000

Questions about Aguibou Camara

Which club does Aguibou Camara play for?

Aguibou Camara plays for Ludogorets Razgrad as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Aguibou Camara scored this season?

1 in 10 First Professional League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Aguibou Camara available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.