Guilherme Castilho

Guilherme Castilho

Defensive Midfielder · FC Juárez

Guilherme Castilho is a 27-year-old Brazil defensive midfielder who plays for FC Juárez, wearing number 8. In Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.34.

Liga MX 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started5
Matches10
Minutes played527
Rating6.34
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 527 minutes, starting 5 of his 10 games, about 53 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.34 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 150 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.50.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octobervs Atlante0-160006.4
18 Octoberat Cruz Azul0-545006.7
10 Octobervs Tijuana1-10000
28 Septemberat León1-20000
19 Septembervs Tigres2-045006.4
14 Septemberat Santos Laguna1-20000
5 Septembervs Pachuca0-234006.2
31 Augustat Toluca0-425006
22 Augustvs CF América1-23000
16 Augustat Monterrey1-645005.5

Questions about Guilherme Castilho

Which club does Guilherme Castilho play for?

Guilherme Castilho plays for FC Juárez as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Guilherme Castilho scored this season?

0 in 10 Liga MX appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Guilherme Castilho available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.