Oliver Casey

Oliver Casey

Center Back · Blackpool

Oliver Casey is a 26-year-old England center back who plays for Blackpool, wearing number 4. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.93.

League One 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started10
Matches10
Minutes played900
Rating6.93
Yellow cards3
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 900 minutes, starting 10 of his 10 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 900 minutes. Discipline: 3 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.93 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 405 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.98.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Milton Keynes Dons2-090008
17 Octoberat Leyton Orient0-290006.3
10 Octoberat Cambridge United0-190006.1
6 Octobervs Crewe Alexandra2-290018.3
22 Septemberat Wigan Athletic2-345006.2
19 Septembervs Plymouth Argyle2-490006.5
12 Septembervs Bromley2-290006.9
5 Septemberat Reading1-390007
2 Septemberat Barnsley1-290006.3
29 Augustvs Peterborough United4-090017.7

Questions about Oliver Casey

Which club does Oliver Casey play for?

Oliver Casey plays for Blackpool as a center back.

How many goals has Oliver Casey scored this season?

0 in 10 League One appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Oliver Casey available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.