Caio Alexandre

Caio Alexandre

Central Midfielder · Bahia

Caio Alexandre is a 27-year-old Brazil central midfielder who plays for Bahia, wearing number 19. In Série A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances, with an average rating of 6.56.

Série A 2026

Goals0
Assists0
Started8
Matches20
Minutes played709
Rating6.56
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 709 minutes, starting 8 of his 20 games, about 35 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.56 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 137 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.48.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Flamengo0-325006.2
11 Octobervs Mirassol1-059006.5
9 Octoberat Palmeiras0-125006.9
20 Septemberat Athletico Paranaense1-217006.5
14 Septembervs Remo2-111006.3
5 Septemberat RB Bragantino3-212006
30 Augustvs Internacional3-26000
23 Augustat Vitória2-00000
16 Augustat Chapecoense3-324006.5
9 Augustvs Vasco da Gama0-026006.4

Questions about Caio Alexandre

Which club does Caio Alexandre play for?

Caio Alexandre plays for Bahia as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Caio Alexandre scored this season?

0 in 20 Série A appearances in 2026, plus 0 assists.

Is Caio Alexandre available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.