Arron Lyall

Arron Lyall

Attacking Midfielder · Raith Rovers

Arron Lyall is a 23-year-old Scotland attacking midfielder who plays for Raith Rovers, wearing number 7. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 8 appearances.

Championship 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started6
Matches8
Minutes played482
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 482 minutes, starting 6 of his 8 games, about 60 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 482 minutes. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far.

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 370 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Stenhousemuir1-190010
10 Octobervs Queen's Park2-086000
3 Octoberat Greenock Morton2-171000
25 Septembervs Livingston0-290000
19 Septemberat Partick Thistle0-033000
12 Septembervs Arbroath4-021000
5 Septemberat Inverness Caledonian Thistle2-00000
8 Augustat Queen's Park2-18000
1 Augustvs Stenhousemuir1-183000
1 Mayvs Airdrieonians1-114000

Questions about Arron Lyall

Which club does Arron Lyall play for?

Arron Lyall plays for Raith Rovers as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Arron Lyall scored this season?

0 in 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Arron Lyall available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.