Cheick Diabate

Cheick Diabate

Center Back · St. Johnstone

Cheick Diabate is a 24-year-old England center back who plays for St. Johnstone, wearing number 3. In Premiership 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 7.01.

Premiership 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played683
Rating7.01
Yellow cards1
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 683 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 85 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 683 minutes (0.13 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 7.01 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 413 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.90.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Dundee United1-190006.9
19 Septembervs Falkirk1-153005.6
9 Septembervs Celtic0-190006.9
6 Septembervs Hibernian2-190007.2
2 Septemberat Dundee FC1-190007.9
29 Augustat Heart of Midlothian1-290006.3
8 Augustat St. Mirren0-190007.5
2 Augustvs Kilmarnock4-390107.8
24 Aprilvs Raith Rovers2-090000
21 Aprilat Dunfermline Athletic2-090000

Questions about Cheick Diabate

Which club does Cheick Diabate play for?

Cheick Diabate plays for St. Johnstone as a center back.

How many goals has Cheick Diabate scored this season?

1 in 8 Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Cheick Diabate available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.