Lukas Petkov

Lukas Petkov

Right Winger · Elversberg

Lukas Petkov is a 25-year-old Bulgaria right winger who plays for Elversberg, wearing number 25. In Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.48.

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals2
Assists2
Started6
Matches6
Minutes played533
Rating7.48
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 533 minutes, starting 6 of his 6 games, about 89 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 267 minutes (0.34 per 90 minutes), and 0.68 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.48 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 415 minutes with 1 goal and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.74.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Augsburg4-390118.6
10 Octoberat Union Berlin0-190005.9
3 Octoberat Iceland0-355006
29 Septembervs Estonia0-090006.3
26 Septembervs Luxembourg1-290006.9
20 Septemberat Schalke 040-090007.5
13 Septembervs Bayern München1-283007
5 Septemberat Borussia Mönchengladbach4-390007.2
29 Augustvs Bayer Leverkusen3-290118.6
22 Augustat MSV Duisburg3-190007.5

Questions about Lukas Petkov

Which club does Lukas Petkov play for?

Lukas Petkov plays for Elversberg as a right winger.

How many goals has Lukas Petkov scored this season?

2 in 6 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 2 assists.

Is Lukas Petkov available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.