Fabiano Parisi

Fabiano Parisi

Right Winger · Fiorentina

Fabiano Parisi is a 25-year-old Italy right winger who plays for Fiorentina, wearing number 65. In Serie A 2025/2026 he has 1 goal and 1 assist in 23 appearances, with an average rating of 6.94. Currently unavailable: Cruciate ligament injury · Early December 2026.

Serie A 2025/2026

Goals1
Assists1
Started18
Matches23
Minutes played1527
Rating6.94
Yellow cards6
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,527 minutes, starting 18 of his 23 games, about 66 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 1527 minutes (0.06 per 90 minutes), and 0.12 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 6 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.94 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 322 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.82.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Mayat Juventus2-032006.4
10 Mayvs Genoa0-086007.1
4 Mayat Roma0-445005.8
22 Marchvs Inter1-169007
19 Marchat Raków Częstochowa2-190007.8
16 Marchat Cremonese4-181107.7
12 Marchvs Raków Częstochowa2-190008.2
2 Marchat Udinese0-390007.2
26 Februaryvs Jagiellonia Białystok2-40000
23 Februaryvs Pisa1-090007.6

Questions about Fabiano Parisi

Which club does Fabiano Parisi play for?

Fabiano Parisi plays for Fiorentina as a right winger.

How many goals has Fabiano Parisi scored this season?

1 in 23 Serie A appearances in 2025/2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Fabiano Parisi injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Cruciate ligament injury · Early December 2026. Ninety updates absences before every match.