Zachary Jeacock

Zachary Jeacock

Keeper · Northampton Town

Zachary Jeacock is a 25-year-old England keeper who plays for Northampton Town, wearing number 1. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances, with an average rating of 6.84.

League Two 2026/2027

Clean sheets3
Goals conceded8
Saved penalties0
Rating6.84
Matches10
Minutes played900
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 900 minutes, about 90 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.84 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.84.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Tranmere Rovers0-190006
17 Octoberat Grimsby Town2-090008
10 Octoberat York City1-190006.5
6 Octoberat Cambridge United1-290006.5
19 Septembervs Rotherham United0-190007.2
12 Septemberat Shrewsbury Town0-290006.1
5 Septembervs Newport County1-090007.7
1 Septembervs Crawley Town1-190008.6
29 Augustat Gillingham1-190006.6
22 Augustat Crewe Alexandra0-190005.1

Questions about Zachary Jeacock

Which club does Zachary Jeacock play for?

Zachary Jeacock plays for Northampton Town as a keeper.

How many goals has Zachary Jeacock scored this season?

0 in 10 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Zachary Jeacock available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.