
Armando Broja
Striker · Burnley
Armando Broja is a 25-year-old Albania striker who plays for Burnley, wearing number 27. In Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.09.
Championship 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 1 |
| Matches | 8 |
| Minutes played | 191 |
| Rating | 6.09 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 191 minutes, starting 1 of his 8 games, about 24 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.09 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 62 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 5.70.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 October | vs Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1-2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 13 October | vs Charlton Athletic | 2-2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 |
| 10 October | at Watford | 4-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 September | vs Derby County | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 September | at Swansea City | 1-3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 September | at Wrexham | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 September | vs Bristol City | 1-2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 2 September | vs Middlesbrough | 1-1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 26 August | at Bradford City | 0-0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 23 August | at West Bromwich Albion | 1-3 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
Questions about Armando Broja
Which club does Armando Broja play for?
Armando Broja plays for Burnley as a striker.
How many goals has Armando Broja scored this season?
0 in 8 Championship appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Armando Broja available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.