Remeao Hutton

Remeao Hutton

Right Back · Chesterfield

Remeao Hutton is a 28-year-old England right back who plays for Chesterfield, wearing number 33. In League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 12 appearances, with an average rating of 7.20.

League Two 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started12
Matches12
Minutes played1053
Rating7.2
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,053 minutes, starting 12 of his 12 games, about 88 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 1053 minutes. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.20 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 447 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 7.28.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
20 Octobervs Colchester United1-190007.2
17 Octoberat Port Vale0-190006.9
10 Octoberat Crawley Town2-290006.9
3 Octobervs Tranmere Rovers4-287017.9
26 Septemberat Cheltenham Town1-290007.5
22 Septembervs Port Vale1-10000
19 Septembervs York City2-090007.5
15 Septembervs Manchester City U215-311006.4
12 Septemberat Oldham Athletic2-180007.4
5 Septembervs Barnet3-390006.2

Questions about Remeao Hutton

Which club does Remeao Hutton play for?

Remeao Hutton plays for Chesterfield as a right back.

How many goals has Remeao Hutton scored this season?

0 in 12 League Two appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Remeao Hutton available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.