Azzedine Ounahi

Azzedine Ounahi

Attacking Midfielder · Panathinaikos

Azzedine Ounahi is a 26-year-old Morocco attacking midfielder who plays for Panathinaikos, wearing number 21. In Super League 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 7.02. Currently unavailable: Muscle injury · A few weeks.

Super League 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started4
Matches6
Minutes played281
Rating7.02
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 281 minutes, starting 4 of his 6 games, about 47 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 281 minutes (0.32 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 7.02 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 346 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.38.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Asteras Tripolis5-119006.5
15 Octobervs Borac Banja Luka2-180008.5
11 Octoberat Olympiacos0-183006.3
4 Octobervs Mali1-180007
29 Septemberat Lesotho2-084108.6
25 Septembervs Gabon2-076008.2
20 Septemberat Kalamata1-065007.1
16 Septemberat Kifisia FC2-026208.9
13 Septembervs Panetolikos3-061108.6
10 Septembervs Kifisia FC3-130006.5

Questions about Azzedine Ounahi

Which club does Azzedine Ounahi play for?

Azzedine Ounahi plays for Panathinaikos as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Azzedine Ounahi scored this season?

1 in 6 Super League appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Azzedine Ounahi injured?

Currently listed as unavailable: Muscle injury · A few weeks. Ninety updates absences before every match.