Nicolás Retamar

Nicolás Retamar

Attacking Midfielder · Club Atlético Platense

Nicolás Retamar is a 27-year-old Argentina attacking midfielder who plays for Club Atlético Platense, wearing number 43. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 3 goals and 2 assists in 24 appearances, with an average rating of 6.85.

Liga Profesional 2026

Goals3
Assists2
Started17
Matches24
Minutes played1462
Rating6.848181818181818
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,462 minutes, starting 17 of his 24 games, about 61 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 487 minutes (0.18 per 90 minutes), and 0.31 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.85 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 410 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.30.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octobervs Lanús0-179007.2
11 Octobervs Argentinos Juniors1-190007
5 Octoberat Vélez Sarsfield2-289007.7
2 Octobervs Estudiantes1-072007.9
20 Septembervs Newell's Old Boys0-180006.7
15 Septembervs Fluminense2-190007.5
8 Septemberat Fluminense0-284006.8
4 Septembervs Deportivo Riestra1-173006.8
31 Augustat Defensa y Justicia0-184005.9
28 Augustvs Instituto1-146017

Questions about Nicolás Retamar

Which club does Nicolás Retamar play for?

Nicolás Retamar plays for Club Atlético Platense as a attacking midfielder.

How many goals has Nicolás Retamar scored this season?

3 in 24 Liga Profesional appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Nicolás Retamar available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.