
Mamadou Mbow
Center Back · Paris FC
Mamadou Mbow is a 26-year-old Senegal center back who plays for Paris FC, wearing number 5. In Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances, with an average rating of 6.52.
Ligue 1 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 2 |
| Matches | 4 |
| Minutes played | 185 |
| Rating | 6.52 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 185 minutes, starting 2 of his 4 games, about 46 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.52 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 95 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.40.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | vs Rennes | 4-3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 October | at Lorient | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 September | vs Strasbourg | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 12 September | vs Lyon | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 September | at Marseille | 3-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 August | vs Nice | 3-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 August | at Troyes | 0-0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 9 June | at Saudi Arabia | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 May | at USA | 2-3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 10 May | at Rennes | 1-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
Questions about Mamadou Mbow
Which club does Mamadou Mbow play for?
Mamadou Mbow plays for Paris FC as a center back.
How many goals has Mamadou Mbow scored this season?
0 in 4 Ligue 1 appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Mamadou Mbow available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.