Niklas Wiemann

Niklas Wiemann

Center Back · VfL Osnabrück

Niklas Wiemann is a 27-year-old Germany center back who plays for VfL Osnabrück, wearing number 25. In 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 8 appearances, with an average rating of 6.92.

2. Bundesliga 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started8
Matches8
Minutes played720
Rating6.92
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 720 minutes, starting 8 of his 8 games, about 90 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 720 minutes (0.13 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.92 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 450 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.98.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Arminia Bielefeld1-290007.1
10 Octobervs Dynamo Dresden1-190006.9
19 Septemberat Holstein Kiel1-190006.6
13 Septembervs Hertha BSC1-390006.8
6 Septembervs Eintracht Braunschweig3-190007.5
2 Septembervs Bayern München1-490006.1
28 Augustat Bochum1-090007.8
15 Augustvs Magdeburg0-390006
8 Augustat FC Heidenheim3-490106.7
16 Mayat VfB Stuttgart II4-390007.1

Questions about Niklas Wiemann

Which club does Niklas Wiemann play for?

Niklas Wiemann plays for VfL Osnabrück as a center back.

How many goals has Niklas Wiemann scored this season?

1 in 8 2. Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Niklas Wiemann available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.