
Márk Kosznovszky
Defensive Midfielder · Portsmouth
Márk Kosznovszky is a 24-year-old Hungary defensive midfielder who plays for Portsmouth, wearing number 18. In Championship 2025/2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances, with an average rating of 6.45. Currently unavailable: Cruciate ligament injury · Unknown.
Championship 2025/2026
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 6 |
| Matches | 15 |
| Minutes played | 640 |
| Rating | 6.45 |
| Yellow cards | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 640 minutes, starting 6 of his 15 games, about 43 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.45 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 188 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.45.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 December | vs Charlton Athletic | 2-1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 26 December | vs Queens Park Rangers | 1-1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 20 December | at Derby County | 1-1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 13 December | vs Blackburn Rovers | 2-1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 9 December | at Swansea City | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 November | vs Bristol City | 0-1 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 26 November | at Sheffield United | 0-3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 22 November | vs Millwall | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 8 November | at Hull City | 2-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 November | at Birmingham City | 0-4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Questions about Márk Kosznovszky
Which club does Márk Kosznovszky play for?
Márk Kosznovszky plays for Portsmouth as a defensive midfielder.
How many goals has Márk Kosznovszky scored this season?
0 in 15 Championship appearances in 2025/2026, plus 0 assists.
Is Márk Kosznovszky injured?
Currently listed as unavailable: Cruciate ligament injury · Unknown. Ninety updates absences before every match.