Ahmad Al Mhemaid

Ahmad Al Mhemaid

Right Back · Al Jabalain

Ahmad Al Mhemaid is a 27-year-old Saudi Arabia right back who plays for Al Jabalain, wearing number 4. In Saudi First Division 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 7.35.

Saudi First Division 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started4
Matches5
Minutes played377
Rating7.35
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 377 minutes, starting 4 of his 5 games, about 75 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 7.35 is solidly above the typical level for regular starters (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 377 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 7.36.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat Jeddah1-090007.1
13 Octoberat Al-Saqer FC3-190007
20 Septembervs Al-Orobah FC0-090008.3
13 Septemberat Hajer1-090008.1
7 Septembervs Al-Wehda0-017006.3
30 Augustat Al Qadsiah1-316006.2
26 Augustvs Al Fateh FC1-10000
21 Augustvs Neom SC0-20000
18 Augustvs Neom SC1-354006
14 Augustat Al Hilal2-425006.1

Questions about Ahmad Al Mhemaid

Which club does Ahmad Al Mhemaid play for?

Ahmad Al Mhemaid plays for Al Jabalain as a right back.

How many goals has Ahmad Al Mhemaid scored this season?

0 in 5 Saudi First Division appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Ahmad Al Mhemaid available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.