
Dara Costelloe
Striker · Wigan Athletic
Dara Costelloe is a 23-year-old Ireland striker who plays for Wigan Athletic, wearing number 11. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.71.
League One 2026/2027
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| Started | 5 |
| Matches | 7 |
| Minutes played | 465 |
| Rating | 6.71 |
| Yellow cards | 2 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 465 minutes, starting 5 of his 7 games, about 66 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 465 minutes. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.71 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 298 minutes with 0 goals and 1 assist, averaging a rating of 6.84.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 September | vs Blackpool | 3-2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 |
| 19 September | vs Wycombe Wanderers | 0-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 12 September | at Sheffield Wednesday | 0-0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 5 September | vs Stockport County | 0-4 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 2 September | vs Milton Keynes Dons | 3-1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 30 August | at AFC Wimbledon | 0-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 22 August | vs Leyton Orient | 0-2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 18 August | vs Aston Villa U21 | 3-2 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 15 August | at Cambridge United | 2-3 | 87 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 |
| 8 August | at Barnsley | 1-1 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 |
Questions about Dara Costelloe
Which club does Dara Costelloe play for?
Dara Costelloe plays for Wigan Athletic as a striker.
How many goals has Dara Costelloe scored this season?
0 in 7 League One appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.
Is Dara Costelloe available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.