Louis Munteanu

Louis Munteanu

Striker · DC United

Louis Munteanu is a 24-year-old Romania striker who plays for DC United, wearing number 11. In Major League Soccer 2026 he has 6 goals and 2 assists in 21 appearances, with an average rating of 6.82.

Major League Soccer 2026

Goals6
Assists2
Started16
Matches21
Minutes played1467
Rating6.82
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,467 minutes, starting 16 of his 21 games, about 70 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 245 minutes (0.37 per 90 minutes), and 0.49 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.82 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 291 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.58.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
21 Octoberat FC Cincinnati1-20000
28 Septembervs Bosnia and Herzegovina2-445006.1
25 Septemberat Sweden1-267006.4
19 Septembervs Charlotte FC1-290007.6
12 Septembervs Atlanta United0-089006.2
9 Septembervs Columbus Crew2-170017.8
29 Augustvs Los Angeles FC0-090006.7
22 Augustat Charlotte FC1-390107.1
19 Augustvs New England Revolution0-368006.1
15 Augustat CF Montréal1-188006.8

Questions about Louis Munteanu

Which club does Louis Munteanu play for?

Louis Munteanu plays for DC United as a striker.

How many goals has Louis Munteanu scored this season?

6 in 21 Major League Soccer appearances in 2026, plus 2 assists.

Is Louis Munteanu available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.