Hernán López

Hernán López

Right Winger · Argentinos Juniors

Hernán López is a 26-year-old Argentina right winger who plays for Argentinos Juniors, wearing number 8. In Liga Profesional 2026 he has 4 goals and 3 assists in 26 appearances, with an average rating of 6.88.

Liga Profesional 2026

Goals4
Assists3
Started21
Matches26
Minutes played1598
Rating6.884230769230769
Yellow cards1
Red cards1

Season in numbers

He has played 1,598 minutes, starting 21 of his 26 games, about 61 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 400 minutes (0.23 per 90 minutes), and 0.39 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 1 yellow card and 1 red so far. His average match rating of 6.88 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 269 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.90.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Banfield1-00000
11 Octoberat Club Atlético Platense1-125006.3
4 Octobervs Tigre2-172006.3
20 Septemberat Rosario Central0-183007.4
13 Septembervs Gimnasia LP1-189007.6
7 Septemberat Barracas Central0-068006.6
30 Augustvs Aldosivi2-145006.3
25 Augustat Lanús1-170006.4
16 Augustat River Plate0-282006.9
9 Augustvs Racing Club2-187108

Questions about Hernán López

Which club does Hernán López play for?

Hernán López plays for Argentinos Juniors as a right winger.

How many goals has Hernán López scored this season?

4 in 26 Liga Profesional appearances in 2026, plus 3 assists.

Is Hernán López available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.