Emile Acquah

Emile Acquah

Striker · Notts County

Emile Acquah is a 26-year-old England striker who plays for Notts County, wearing number 33. In League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance, with an average rating of 6.35.

League One 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists0
Started0
Matches1
Minutes played23
Rating6.35
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 23 minutes, starting 0 of his 1 games, about 23 minutes per appearance. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.35 is below the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 141 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.35.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
15 Augustvs Leicester City1-123006.4
8 Augustat Burnley1-124006.3
18 Julyvs Nottingham Forest0-290000
2 Mayvs Barnet1-20000
25 Aprilat Walsall2-04000
18 Aprilvs Colchester United1-035006.6
11 Aprilat Newport County1-220005.5
6 Aprilvs Bristol Rovers2-358006
3 Aprilat Grimsby Town3-123006.8
28 Marchvs Notts County0-219006.2

Questions about Emile Acquah

Which club does Emile Acquah play for?

Emile Acquah plays for Notts County as a striker.

How many goals has Emile Acquah scored this season?

0 in 1 League One appearance in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Emile Acquah available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.