Thomas Battistella

Thomas Battistella

Central Midfielder · Juve Stabia

Thomas Battistella is a 25-year-old Italy central midfielder who plays for Juve Stabia, wearing number 5. In Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assist in 6 appearances, with an average rating of 6.66.

Serie B 2026/2027

Goals0
Assists1
Started1
Matches6
Minutes played182
Rating6.66
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 182 minutes, starting 1 of his 6 games, about 30 minutes per appearance. He has set up a goal every 182 minutes. Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.66 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 94 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.50.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octobervs Südtirol3-023006.5
10 Octoberat Virtus Entella1-19000
18 Septembervs Cesena1-145006.6
12 Septemberat LR Vicenza1-117006.4
6 Septembervs Pisa0-30000
29 Augustat Sampdoria2-121017.1
23 Augustat Palermo0-167006.8
16 Augustat Frosinone1-467006.3
25 Aprilat Pescara1-10000
18 Aprilvs Catanzaro1-10000

Questions about Thomas Battistella

Which club does Thomas Battistella play for?

Thomas Battistella plays for Juve Stabia as a central midfielder.

How many goals has Thomas Battistella scored this season?

0 in 6 Serie B appearances in 2026/2027, plus 1 assist.

Is Thomas Battistella available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.