Qianglong Tao

Qianglong Tao

Right Winger · Zhejiang Professional

Qianglong Tao is a 24-year-old China right winger who plays for Zhejiang Professional, wearing number 7. In Super League 2026 he has 5 goals and 1 assist in 26 appearances, with an average rating of 6.62.

Super League 2026

Goals5
Assists1
Started12
Matches26
Minutes played1096
Rating6.62
Yellow cards2
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 1,096 minutes, starting 12 of his 26 games, about 42 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 219 minutes (0.41 per 90 minutes), and 0.49 goals plus assists per 90. Discipline: 2 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.62 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 225 minutes with 0 goals and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.03.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
17 Octoberat Shandong Taishan0-590006.3
9 Octobervs Shanghai Port2-445006.1
6 Octobervs Tajikistan0-10000
2 Octobervs Palestine0-545005.8
27 Septembervs New Zealand0-345005.9
24 Septembervs Maldives3-00000
18 Septembervs Wuhan Three Towns4-170007.5
6 Septemberat Tianjin Jinmen Tiger1-290007.1
29 Augustvs Yunnan Yukun6-068107.8
22 Augustat Shenzhen Peng City1-165007.2

Questions about Qianglong Tao

Which club does Qianglong Tao play for?

Qianglong Tao plays for Zhejiang Professional as a right winger.

How many goals has Qianglong Tao scored this season?

5 in 26 Super League appearances in 2026, plus 1 assist.

Is Qianglong Tao available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.