Daniel Bragança

Daniel Bragança

Defensive Midfielder · Torino

Daniel Bragança is a 27-year-old Portugal defensive midfielder who plays for Torino, wearing number 21. In Serie A 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances, with an average rating of 6.89.

Serie A 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started3
Matches5
Minutes played277
Rating6.89
Yellow cards1
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 277 minutes, starting 3 of his 5 games, about 55 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 277 minutes (0.32 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 1 yellow card so far. His average match rating of 6.89 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 277 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.88.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
19 Octoberat Parma3-090007
12 Octobervs Udinese2-154107.6
19 Septemberat Bologna1-168006.3
14 Septembervs Roma0-245007.1
5 Septemberat Fiorentina2-120006.4
24 Mayvs Torreense1-231006.2
16 Mayvs Gil Vicente3-017006.1
11 Mayat Rio Ave4-182007.6
4 Mayvs Vitória de Guimarães5-190108.7
29 Aprilvs Tondela2-286007.1

Questions about Daniel Bragança

Which club does Daniel Bragança play for?

Daniel Bragança plays for Torino as a defensive midfielder.

How many goals has Daniel Bragança scored this season?

1 in 5 Serie A appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Daniel Bragança available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.