
Oisin McEntee
Right Back · Heart of Midlothian
Oisin McEntee is a 25-year-old Ireland right back who plays for Heart of Midlothian, wearing number 6. In Premiership 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.97.
Premiership 2026/2027
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| Started | 6 |
| Matches | 7 |
| Minutes played | 484 |
| Rating | 6.97 |
| Yellow cards | 0 |
| Red cards | 0 |
Season in numbers
He has played 484 minutes, starting 6 of his 7 games, about 69 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 484 minutes (0.19 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.97 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).
Recent matches (contains results)
Over his last 5 matches he played 301 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.66.
| Date | Opponent | Score | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 October | at Celtic | 1-7 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 15 October | vs Nordsjælland | 1-1 | 87 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 10 October | vs St. Mirren | 5-0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 6 September | vs Dundee FC | 2-1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 3 September | at Hibernian | 3-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 29 August | vs St. Johnstone | 2-1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 26 August | at Rapid Wien | 2-2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 20 August | vs Rapid Wien | 2-2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 16 August | vs Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 6-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 August | vs Benfica | 1-1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
Questions about Oisin McEntee
Which club does Oisin McEntee play for?
Oisin McEntee plays for Heart of Midlothian as a right back.
How many goals has Oisin McEntee scored this season?
1 in 7 Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.
Is Oisin McEntee available for the next match?
He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.