Oisin McEntee

Oisin McEntee

Right Back · Heart of Midlothian

Oisin McEntee is a 25-year-old Ireland right back who plays for Heart of Midlothian, wearing number 6. In Premiership 2026/2027 he has 1 goal and 0 assists in 7 appearances, with an average rating of 6.97.

Premiership 2026/2027

Goals1
Assists0
Started6
Matches7
Minutes played484
Rating6.97
Yellow cards0
Red cards0

Season in numbers

He has played 484 minutes, starting 6 of his 7 games, about 69 minutes per appearance. That is a goal every 484 minutes (0.19 per 90 minutes). Discipline: 0 yellow cards so far. His average match rating of 6.97 is around the league average (ratings run from 0 to 10; most regular players sit between 6.5 and 7.5).

Recent matches (contains results)

Over his last 5 matches he played 301 minutes with 1 goal and 0 assists, averaging a rating of 6.66.

DateOpponentScoreMinGARating
18 Octoberat Celtic1-745005.3
15 Octobervs Nordsjælland1-187107.9
10 Octobervs St. Mirren5-034006.5
6 Septembervs Dundee FC2-145006.8
3 Septemberat Hibernian3-190006.8
29 Augustvs St. Johnstone2-190007.5
26 Augustat Rapid Wien2-2120007
20 Augustvs Rapid Wien2-290007.1
16 Augustvs Inverness Caledonian Thistle6-20000
13 Augustvs Benfica1-184007.2

Questions about Oisin McEntee

Which club does Oisin McEntee play for?

Oisin McEntee plays for Heart of Midlothian as a right back.

How many goals has Oisin McEntee scored this season?

1 in 7 Premiership appearances in 2026/2027, plus 0 assists.

Is Oisin McEntee available for the next match?

He is not on the injury or suspension list right now. Ninety shows each club's absences and predicted line-up before every match.