D Makhachkala
Russian Premier
Show score
1 - 3
Full time
CSKA Moscow
D Makhachkala vs CSKA Moscow: match report
Dynamo Makhachkala hosted CSKA Moscow at Anzhi Arena on Thursday 17 September 2026, in the Russian Premier (round 9). D Makhachkala are without 1 player (Temirkan Sundukov); CSKA Moscow are missing 1 (Matheus). Anton Frolov is the referee, averaging 3.9 yellow cards a game against a league average of 4.4.
Result and scorers
D Makhachkala 1-3 CSKA Moscow. Goals: Makhmudjon Makhamadjonov 13' (own goal) for CSKA Moscow; Gamid Agalarov 20' for D Makhachkala; Luciano Gondou 69' for CSKA Moscow; Imran Firov 79' for CSKA Moscow.
Key moments (contains the result)
- 13' Own goal: Makhmudjon Makhamadjonov (CSKA Moscow)
- 18' Yellow card: Houssem Eddine Mrezigue (D Makhachkala)
- 20' Goal: Gamid Agalarov (D Makhachkala)
- 25' Yellow card: Dzhamalutdin Abdulkadyrov (CSKA Moscow)
- 44' Yellow card: Gamid Agalarov (D Makhachkala)
- 44' Yellow card: João Victor (CSKA Moscow)
- 44' Yellow card: Mutalip Alibekov (D Makhachkala)
- 45' Yellow card: Egor Besaev (CSKA Moscow)
- 52' Yellow card: Ivan Oleynikov (CSKA Moscow)
- 69' Goal: Luciano Gondou (CSKA Moscow)
- 79' Goal: Imran Firov (CSKA Moscow)
Match stats (contains the result)
| 47.6% | Possession | 52.4% |
| 11 | Shots | 11 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 4 | Corners | 5 |
| 12 | Fouls | 10 |
| 5 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
Line-ups
D Makhachkala 4-2-3-1
Coach: Vadim Evseev
- 39 Timur Magomedov GK
- 13 Soslan Kagermazov DEF
- 24 Andrés Alarcon DEF
- 99 Mutalip Alibekov DEF
- 23 Makhmud Makhamadzhonov DEF
- 16 Houssem Mrezigue MID
- 6 Marat Apshatsev MID
- 47 Nikita Glushkov MID
- 52 Egor Smelov MID
- 88 Daniil Lesovoy FWD
- 25 Gamid Agalarov FWD
Bench
- 10 Mohammadjavad Hosseinnejad FWD
- 30 Dmitriy Aleksandrov MID
- 11 Miro FWD
- 8 Vladimir Khubulov FWD
- 1 David Volk GK
- 33 Nikita Karabashev GK
- 43 Ilyas Akhmedov DEF
- 21 Abdulpasha Dzhabrailov MID
- 19 Kirill Zinovich MID
- 9 Razhab Magomedov FWD
- 28 Serder Serderov FWD
CSKA Moscow 5-4-1
Coach: Dmitriy Igdisamov
- 49 Vladislav Torop GK
- 4 João Victor DEF
- 79 Kirill Danilov DEF
- 23 Dzhamalutdin Abdulkadyrov DEF
- 21 Mohamed Azzi DEF
- 3 Danil Krugovoy DEF
- 17 Kirill Glebov FWD
- 10 Ivan Oblyakov MID
- 31 Matvey Kislyak MID
- 19 Ivan Oleynikov FWD
- 11 Tamerlan Musaev FWD
Bench
- 90 Matvey Lukin DEF
- 32 Luciano Gondou FWD
- 7 Matheus Alves MID
- 62 Imran Firov FWD
- 37 Henrique Carmo FWD
- 85 Egor Besaev GK
- 39 Maksim Borisko GK
- 52 Artem Bandikyan DEF
- 61 Pavel Filyushin DEF
- 84 Aleksandr Vakulich MID
- 18 Danila Kozlov FWD
- 20 Matija Popović FWD
Injuries and suspensions
D Makhachkala
- Temirkan Sundukov suspension, back Mid September 2026
CSKA Moscow
- Matheus suspension, back Mid September 2026
Previous meetings
- Saturday 21 March 2026: CSKA Moscow 3-1 Dynamo Makhachkala
- Saturday 8 November 2025: Dynamo Makhachkala 0-1 CSKA Moscow
- Saturday 29 March 2025: CSKA Moscow 2-0 Dynamo Makhachkala
- Saturday 19 October 2024: Dynamo Makhachkala 0-1 CSKA Moscow