Heracles
Keuken Kampioen Divisie
Show score
3 - 0
Full time
RKC Waalwijk
Heracles vs RKC Waalwijk: match report
Heracles Almelo hosted RKC Waalwijk at Erve Asito on Friday 9 October 2026, in the Keuken Kampioen Divisie (round 10). Allard Lindhout is the referee, averaging 2.7 yellow cards a game against a league average of 3.1.
Result and scorers
Heracles 3-0 RKC Waalwijk. Goals: Tristan Van Gilst 51' (pen) for Heracles; Damon Mirani 65' for Heracles; Alexandre Rodríguez 68' for Heracles. Attendance: 10,774.
Key moments (contains the result)
- 3' Yellow card: Faissal Al Mazyani (RKC Waalwijk)
- 5' Yellow card: Sem Scheperman (Heracles)
- 42' Yellow card: Liam van Gelderen (RKC Waalwijk)
- 51' Penalty: Tristan Van Gilst (Heracles)
- 65' Yellow card: Loek Postma (RKC Waalwijk)
- 65' Goal: Damon Mirani (Heracles)
- 68' Goal: Alexandre Rodríguez (Heracles)
Match stats (contains the result)
| 57.7% | Possession | 42.3% |
| 23 | Shots | 6 |
| 8 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 9 | Corners | 5 |
| 16 | Fouls | 17 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
Line-ups
Heracles 4-2-3-1
Coach: Vincent Heilmann
- 1 Fabian de Keijzer GK
- 2 Mimeirhel Benita DEF
- 4 Damon Mirani DEF
- 14 Maurice Wrusch DEF
- 25 Manny Rodriguez DEF
- 5 Djevencio van der Kust MID
- 32 Sem Scheperman MID
- 7 Chafik Abbas FWD
- 17 Tristan van Gilst MID
- 18 Max Hauswirth FWD
- 27 Jean-Paul N'Djoli FWD
Bench
- 6 David Tomić MID
- 23 Mike te Wierik DEF
- 10 Thomas Bruns MID
- 3 Mario Borac DEF
- 11 Jeff Reine-Adélaide MID
- 33 Leco Zeevalkink GK
- 16 Timo Jansink GK
- 35 Stijn Bultman DEF
- 26 Daniël van Kaam MID
- 30 Diego van Oorschot MID
- 8 Mario Engels FWD
- 9 Vincent Poppler FWD
RKC Waalwijk 4-2-3-1
Coach: Sander Duits
- 1 Niek Schiks GK
- 33 Faissal Al Mazyani DEF
- 4 Liam van Gelderen DEF
- 30 Jordy de Wijs DEF
- 55 Nazjir Held DEF
- 8 Jochem Nap MID
- 6 Loek Postma MID
- 7 Ryan Fage FWD
- 22 Tim van de Loo MID
- 93 Virgil Misidjan FWD
- 9 Jesse van de Haar FWD
Bench
- 24 Azzedine Dkidak MID
- 11 Yoram van der Veen FWD
- 18 Rein van Hedel MID
- 27 Finn Stokkers FWD
- 16 Mark Spenkelink GK
- 13 Xander Mulder GK
- 42 Bart Kemmeren DEF
- 25 Navajo Bakboord DEF
- 3 Sven van der Plas DEF
- 20 Keyan Varela MID
- 19 Haye van Gemert FWD
Previous meetings
- Sunday 6 April 2025: RKC Waalwijk 0-0 Heracles Almelo
- Saturday 23 November 2024: Heracles Almelo 2-2 RKC Waalwijk
- Sunday 5 May 2024: Heracles Almelo 0-5 RKC Waalwijk
- Friday 12 January 2024: RKC Waalwijk 1-2 Heracles Almelo
- Wednesday 11 May 2022: RKC Waalwijk 2-0 Heracles Almelo