Al Taawoun
Saudi Pro League
Show score
0 - 0
Full time
Al Fateh
Al Taawoun vs Al Fateh: match report
Al Taawoun hosted Al Fateh at Al Taawon Club Stadium on Saturday 5 September 2026, in the Saudi Pro League (round 5). Khald Alahmari is the referee, averaging 3.9 yellow cards a game against a league average of 4.1.
Result and scorers
Al Taawoun 0-0 Al Fateh.
Watch official highlights on الدوري السعودي للمحترفين - Saudi Pro League
Key moments (contains the result)
- 63' Yellow card: Younes El Bahraoui (Al Taawoun)
- 66' Red card: Younes El Bahraoui (Al Taawoun)
- 75' Yellow card: Faisal Al Abdulwahed (Al Fateh)
- 82' Yellow card: Aschraf El Mahdioui (Al Taawoun)
- 86' Yellow card: Zaydou Youssef (Al Fateh)
Match stats (contains the result)
| 57.8% | Possession | 42.2% |
| 13 | Shots | 12 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 10 | Corners | 6 |
| 16 | Fouls | 15 |
| 2 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
Line-ups
Al Taawoun 4-2-3-1
Coach: Žarko Lazetić
- 1 Mailson GK
- 6 Bassam Al Hurayji DEF
- 5 Zineddine Belaïd DEF
- 32 Muteb Al Mufarrij DEF
- 88 Marin Petkov DEF
- 19 Oscar Dorley MID
- 18 Aschraf El Mahdioui MID
- 7 Mohammed Al Kuwaykibi FWD
- 47 Younes El Bahraoui MID
- 8 Parfait Guiagon FWD
- 9 Abderrazak Hamdallah FWD
Bench
- 17 Mohammed Al Aqel FWD
- 20 Bassem Al Arini FWD
- 23 Rakan Al Tulayhi MID
- 30 Abdullah Al Jadani GK
- 93 Awn Al Saluli DEF
- 27 Adeeb Al Hassan DEF
- 43 Nawaf Al Hawairy DEF
- 70 Abdulrahman Hindi MID
- 14 Saif Rajab FWD
Al Fateh 4-2-3-1
Coach: Khaled Al Atawi
- 1 Adrian Šemper GK
- 22 Abdul Rahman Al Khaibari DEF
- 17 Marwane Saadane DEF
- 78 Abdulaziz Al Suwailem DEF
- 16 Abdulelah Al Khaibari DEF
- 8 Mihai Lixandru MID
- 28 Zaydou Youssouf MID
- 11 Mourad Batna FWD
- 80 Faisal Al Abdulwahed MID
- 10 Lukás Haraslín FWD
- 9 Wilfried Kanga FWD
Bench
- 4 Ziyad Al Jari DEF
- 87 Sattam Al Tumbukti DEF
- 49 Saad Al Sharfa FWD
- 18 Abdulaziz Al Fawaz MID
- 21 Jefferson Ramos FWD
- 94 Waleed Al Anzi GK
- 63 Muntathir Al Shaqaq DEF
- 19 Robin Kelder DEF
- 29 Ali Al Masoud FWD
Previous meetings
- Friday 6 March 2026: Al Taawoun 3-2 Al Fateh
- Friday 7 November 2025: Al Fateh 2-5 Al Taawoun
- Saturday 1 March 2025: Al Fateh 1-2 Al Taawoun
- Saturday 5 October 2024: Al Taawoun 2-0 Al Fateh
- Saturday 23 December 2023: Al Taawoun 1-3 Al Fateh