Inter Kashi
Indian Super League
Show score
1 - 5
Full time
East Bengal
Inter Kashi vs East Bengal: match report
Inter Kashi hosted East Bengal FC at Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex on Friday 23 October 2026, in the Indian Super League. Mrutyunjay Amatya is the referee, averaging 4.2 yellow cards a game against a league average of 4.5.
Result and scorers
Inter Kashi 1-5 East Bengal. Goals: Dani Ramírez 8' for East Bengal; Vishnu PV 16' for East Bengal; Aké Arnaud Loba 22' (pen) for East Bengal; Lalchungnunga 28' (own goal) for Inter Kashi; Aké Arnaud Loba 35' for East Bengal; Łukasz Piotr Zwoliński 81' for East Bengal.
Key moments (contains the result)
- 8' Goal: Dani Ramírez (East Bengal)
- 16' Goal: Vishnu PV (East Bengal)
- 22' Penalty: Aké Arnaud Loba (East Bengal)
- 28' Own goal: Lalchungnunga (Inter Kashi)
- 34' Yellow card: Mohammed Rashid (East Bengal)
- 34' Yellow card: Wayne Vaz (Inter Kashi)
- 35' Goal: Aké Arnaud Loba (East Bengal)
- 54' Yellow card: Pratik Prabhakar Chaudhari (Inter Kashi)
- 58' Yellow card: Aké Arnaud Loba (East Bengal)
- 81' Goal: Łukasz Piotr Zwoliński (East Bengal)
Match stats (contains the result)
| 49.1% | Possession | 50.9% |
| 4 | Shots | 26 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 2 | Corners | 1 |
| 15 | Fouls | 15 |
| 4 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
Line-ups
Inter Kashi 4-2-3-1
Coach: Carlos Vaz Pinto
- 32 Albino Gomes GK
- 26 Laldinliana Renthlei DEF
- 4 Pratik Chaudhari DEF
- 2 Nishchal Chandan DEF
- 6 Sajad Hussain Parray DEF
- 5 Wayne Vaz MID
- 14 Jitendra Singh MID
- 25 Sumeet Passi FWD
- 18 Hitesh Sharma MID
- 17 Rosenberg Gabriel FWD
- 28 Ayush Chhikara FWD
Bench
- 3 Aritra Das DEF
- 20 Thoi Singh FWD
- 41 Sreekuttan VS FWD
- 33 Gursimrat Gill DEF
- 9 Manvir Singh FWD
- 1 Shubham Dhas GK
- 8 Sourav Das MID
- 15 Karthik Panicker MID
- 11 Aphaoba Singh FWD
East Bengal 4-4-2
Coach: Antonio López
- 13 Prabhsukhan Singh Gill GK
- 3 Hardik Bhatt DEF
- 5 Lalchungnunga DEF
- 4 Anwar Ali DEF
- 27 Jay Gupta DEF
- 29 Bipin Singh MID
- 74 Mohammed Rashid MID
- 6 Rohit Kumar MID
- 7 P V Vishnu MID
- 90 Aké Loba FWD
- 11 Dani Ramírez FWD
Bench
- 25 Jeakson Singh MID
- 8 Christopher Ikonomidis FWD
- 99 Łukasz Zwoliński FWD
- 34 Sandip Mandi DEF
- 14 David Lalhlansanga FWD
- 95 Gourab Shaw GK
- 21 Diego Živulić DEF
- 86 Justin Joseph DEF
- 10 Edmund Lalrindika FWD
Previous meetings
- Thursday 21 May 2026: Inter Kashi 1-2 East Bengal FC