Mallorca
LALIGA 2
Show score
3 - 1
Full time
Las Palmas
Mallorca vs Las Palmas: match report
Mallorca hosted Las Palmas at Estadi Mallorca Son Moix on Sunday 11 October 2026, in the LALIGA 2 (round 9). Mallorca are without 1 player (Antoniu Roca); Las Palmas have no reported absences. Gorka Etayo Herrera is the referee, averaging 4.6 yellow cards a game against a league average of 5.0.
Result and scorers
Mallorca 3-1 Las Palmas. Goals: Pablo Torre 27' for Mallorca; Álex Sala 53' for Mallorca; Iván Jaime 73' for Las Palmas; Fuentes 82' for Mallorca. Attendance: 16,229.
Key moments (contains the result)
- 27' Goal: Pablo Torre (Mallorca)
- 44' Yellow card: Adrián Liso (Mallorca)
- 52' Yellow card: Valentín Pezzolesi (Las Palmas)
- 53' Goal: Álex Sala (Mallorca)
- 62' Yellow card: Elías Romero (Las Palmas)
- 73' Goal: Iván Jaime (Las Palmas)
- 82' Goal: Fuentes (Mallorca)
- 86' Yellow card: Juanma Herzog (Las Palmas)
Match stats (contains the result)
| 64.3% | Possession | 35.7% |
| 12 | Shots | 4 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 7 | Corners | 2 |
| 14 | Fouls | 15 |
| 6 | Offsides | 0 |
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
Line-ups
Mallorca 4-4-2
Coach: Luis García
- 1 Arnau Tenas GK
- 15 John Donald DEF
- 24 Martin Valjent DEF
- 21 Antonio Raíllo DEF
- 5 Alberto Moreno DEF
- 33 Adrián Liso MID
- 6 Antonio Sánchez MID
- 7 Álex Sala MID
- 19 Josep Cerdà FWD
- 18 Adrián Fuentes FWD
- 20 Pablo Torre MID
Bench
- 25 Iván Cuéllar GK
- 13 Lucas Bergström GK
- 4 David López DEF
- 34 Miguel Calatayud DEF
- 3 Toni Lato DEF
- 2 Guille Fernández MID
- 10 Sergi Darder MID
- 9 Abdón Prats FWD
- 16 Adam Buksa FWD
- 17 Arnau Puigmal FWD
- 30 Justin Kalumba FWD
- 11 Zito Luvumbo FWD
Las Palmas 4-5-1
Coach: Ruben de la Barrera
- 13 José Antonio Caro GK
- 25 Valentín Pezzolesi DEF
- 4 Alex Suárez DEF
- 15 Juanma Herzog DEF
- 44 Adrián Vázquez DEF
- 11 Taisei Miyashiro MID
- 6 Inaki González MID
- 20 Kirian Rodríguez MID
- 12 Enzo Loiodice MID
- 24 Iván Jaime FWD
- 7 Jefté Betancor FWD
Bench
- 35 Adri Suárez GK
- 23 Andrés Rodríguez DEF
- 21 Giovanni Bonfanti DEF
- 3 Nicholas Opoku DEF
- 28 Aimar Dominguez MID
- 14 Manu Fuster MID
- 26 Aboubacar Bassinga FWD
- 29 Elías Romero FWD
- 30 Iván Medina FWD
- 33 Jorge Cruz FWD
- 16 Mateo Aćimović FWD
- 32 Rafa Cruz FWD
Injuries and suspensions
Mallorca
- Antoniu Roca injury, back Late October 2026
Las Palmas
No reported absences.
Previous meetings
- Sunday 16 February 2025: Mallorca 3-1 Las Palmas
- Saturday 23 November 2024: Las Palmas 2-3 Mallorca
- Saturday 11 May 2024: Mallorca 1-0 Las Palmas
- Saturday 12 August 2023: Las Palmas 1-1 Mallorca
- Sunday 4 April 2021: Las Palmas 1-1 Mallorca