AC Horsens crest
AC Horsens
Danish Superliga
Show score
0 - 0
Full time
Randers FC crest
Randers

AC Horsens vs Randers: match report

AC Horsens hosted Randers FC at Nordstern Arena Horsens on Friday 16 October 2026, in the Danish Superliga (round 11). Morten Krogh is the referee, averaging 3.4 yellow cards a game against a league average of 3.5.

Result and scorers

AC Horsens 0-0 Randers.

Key moments (contains the result)
  • 22' Red card: Laurits Pedersen (Randers)
  • 41' Yellow card: Adam Herdonsson (AC Horsens)
  • 45' Yellow card: Axel Henriksson (Randers)
  • 45'+1' Yellow card: Mike Themsen (Randers)
  • 51' Missed penalty: Mohamed Sankoh (Randers)
  • 51' Missed penalty: Matej Delac (AC Horsens)
  • 71' Yellow card: Sabil Hansen (Randers)
Match stats (contains the result)
68.3%Possession31.7%
10Shots10
5Shots on target3
4Corners7
19Fouls10
3Offsides1
3Saves5
1Yellow cards3
0Red cards1

Line-ups

AC Horsens 4-2-3-1

Coach: Niki Zimling

  1. 1 Matej Delač GK
  2. 26 Victor Pálsson DEF
  3. 35 Mikkel Kupijbida DEF
  4. 28 Alagie Saine DEF
  5. 7 Ivan Miličević DEF
  6. 17 Adam Herdonsson MID
  7. 20 Karlo Lusavec MID
  8. 41 Kingsley Bimpong FWD
  9. 6 Jakob Bonde MID
  10. 19 Jimi Tauriainen FWD
  11. 15 Adrian Justinussen FWD

Bench

  • 16 Abdul Moro MID
  • 11 Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan FWD
  • 14 Julius Madsen MID
  • 27 Yamirou Ouorou FWD
  • 31 Anders Hoff GK
  • 12 Valassina Diomande DEF
  • 30 Seniko Doua MID
  • 22 John Batigi FWD
  • 18 Julius Körkkö FWD

Randers 4-4-2

Coach: Rasmus Bertelsen

  1. 1 Paul Izzo GK
  2. 24 Sabil Hansen DEF
  3. 3 Daniel Høegh DEF
  4. 27 Nikolai Hopland DEF
  5. 44 Nikolas Dyhr DEF
  6. 21 Axel Henriksson FWD
  7. 8 Laurits Raun Pedersen MID
  8. 17 Mathias Greve MID
  9. 7 Mike Themsen FWD
  10. 77 Kasper Junker FWD
  11. 30 Mohamed Sankoh FWD

Bench

  • 15 Martin André Sjølstad FWD
  • 36 Amady Camara FWD
  • 5 Oliver Jones DEF
  • 26 Hector Lux Høyrup MID
  • 32 Jannich Storch GK
  • 31 Felix Sommer DEF
  • 29 Simon Stüker DEF
  • 11 Elies Mahmoud MID
  • 10 Warren Caddy FWD
Previous meetings
  • Friday 4 November 2022: AC Horsens 5-1 Randers FC
  • Friday 5 August 2022: Randers FC 1-0 AC Horsens
  • Tuesday 2 February 2021: Randers FC 3-0 AC Horsens
  • Sunday 13 September 2020: AC Horsens 0-3 Randers FC
  • Sunday 28 June 2020: Randers FC 0-3 AC Horsens